Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Eleanor Modrakowska Portrait

Eleanor Modrakowska

Also Known as: E. A. Modrakowska, Eleanor A. Modrakowska

Born:
College Point, New York 1879

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Eleanor Modrakowska, Reflection (Self Portrait), 1936, drypoint, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Chicago Society of Etchers 1935.13.621.