Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ethel Mohamed

Also Known as: Ethel W. Mohamed, Ethel Wright Mohamed, Ethel Lee Wright, Ethel Wright "Big Bamma" Mohamed, Big Bamma

Born:
Eupora, Mississippi 1906

Died:
Belzoni, Mississippi 1992