Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jules Olitski

Also Known as: Jevel Demikovosky, Jules Demikov, Jevel Demikovsky

Born:
Snovsk, Ukraine, U.S.S.R. 1922

Died:
New York, New York 2007

Active in:

  • Meredith, New Hampshire
  • Islamorada, Florida