Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Elliot Orr Portrait

Elliot Orr

Also Known as: Elliott Orr

Born:
New York, New York 1904

Died:
Naples, Florida, 1997

Active in:

  • Naples, Florida
  • Chatham, Massachusetts

Photo Caption:
Elliot Orr, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0002031