Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Giacomo Palma, the younger

Also Known as: Palma Il Giovane, Jacopo Palma, Giacomo Palma il Giovane, Giacomo Negretti, Jacopo Negretti

Born:
Venice, Italy 1544

Died:
Venice, Italy 1628

Active in:

  • Rome, Italy