Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Nicholaes Berchem

Also Known as: Nicolaes Pietersz Berrighem, Nicolaes van Berchem, Claes Pietersy Nicolaes Berghem, Claes Pietersz Berrighem, Claes Pietersz Berchem, Nicolaes Pietersz Berchem, Berchem van Haarlem

Born:
Haarlem, Netherlands 1620

Died:
Amsterdam, Netherlands 1683