Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

George Picken Portrait

George Picken

Also Known as: George Alexander Picken

Born:
New York, New York 1898

Died:
Pittsfield, Massachusetts 1971

Photo Caption:
George Picken, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0002065