Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Leslie Powell Portrait

Leslie Powell

Also Known as: Leslie J. Powell, Leslie Jac Powell, Leslie Joseph Powell

Born:
Minneapolis, Kansas 1906

Died:
New York, New York 1978

Photo Caption:
Leslie Powell, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0002068