Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ellen Emmet Rand Portrait

Ellen Emmet Rand

Also Known as: Ellen Rand, Ellen G. Emmet Rand, Ellen Gertrude Emmet, Ellen Gertrude Rand

Born:
San Francisco, California 1876

Died:
New York, New York 1941

Active in:

  • Salisbury, Connecticut

Photo Caption:
Ellen Emmet Rand in her studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0038382