Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Hilla Rebay

Also Known as: BaronessHildegard von Ehrenwiesen, BaronessHildegard Anna Augusta Elisabeth Rebay von Ehrenwiesen, Baroness von Ehrenwiesen

Born:
Strasbourg, Alsace 1890

Died:
Greens Farms, Connecticut 1967