Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Richard H. Recchia Portrait

Richard H. Recchia Portrait

Richard H. Recchia

Also Known as: Richard Henry Recchia, Richard Recchia

Born:
Quincy, Massachusetts 1885

Died:
Rockport, Massachusetts 1983

Photo Caption:
Richard H. Recchia, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0119824

Photo Caption:
Richard H. Recchia in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0071743