Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Winold Reiss Portrait

Winold Reiss Portrait

Winold Reiss

Also Known as: Fritz Wilhelm Winold Reiss, Fritz Winold Reiss, F. Winold Reiss, F. W. Reiss

Born:
Karlsruhe, Germany 1886

Died:
New York, New York 1953

Photo Caption:
Winold Reiss, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0038630

Photo Caption:
Winold Reiss, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0038642