Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

William Ritschel Portrait

William Ritschel

Also Known as: William P. Ritschel

Born:
Nuremberg, Germany 1864

Died:
Carmel, California 1949

Photo Caption:
William Ritschel, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0033319