Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

William S. Robinson Portrait

William S. Robinson Portrait

William S. Robinson

Also Known as: Will S. Robinson

Born:
East Gloucester, Massachusetts 1861

Died:
Biloxi, Mississippi 1945

Active in:

  • Old Lyme, Connecticut

Photo Caption:
William S. Robinson, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0089166

Photo Caption:
William S. Robinson at work outdoors, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0089167