Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ernest D. Roth Portrait

Ernest D. Roth Portrait

Ernest D. Roth

Also Known as: Ernest David Roth

Born:
Stuttgart, Germany 1879

Died:
Cambridge, New York 1964

Active in:

  • Redding, Connecticut

Photo Caption:
Ernest D. Roth in his studio, 1934, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0073859

Photo Caption:
Ernest D. Roth in his studio, 1934, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0073860