Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Andrèe Ruellan Portrait

Andrèe Ruellan

Also Known as: Andree Ruellan

Born:
New York, New York 1905

Died:
Kingston, New York 2006

Active in:

  • Shady, New York
  • Woodstock, New York

Photo Caption:
Andree Ruellan, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0080283