Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Margery Ryerson Portrait

Margery Ryerson

Also Known as: Margery A. Ryerson, Margery Austen Ryerson

Born:
Morristown, New Jersey 1886

Died:
Rye Brook, New York 1989

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Margery Ryerson, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0079140