Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Victor Salvatore Portrait

Victor Salvatore

Also Known as: Victor D. Salvatore

Born:
Tivoli, Italy 1884

Died:
New York, New York 1965

Photo Caption:
Victor Salvatore, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0022494