Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Emily Clayton Bishop Portrait

Emily Clayton Bishop

Also Known as: Emily C. Bishop

Born:
Smithsburg, Maryland 1883

Died:
Smithsburg, Maryland 1912

Active in:

  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Photo Caption:
Emily Clayton Bishop by Charles Grafly. 1907. Courtesy Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts.