Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Mary S. Sauter

Also Known as: Mary Sauter

Born:
1900

Luce Artist Biography

Little is known about this artist, except that she exhibited at the American Society of Miniature Painters’ annual exhibitions in 1939 and 1947, and at the Whitney Museum in 1944.