Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Karl Bitter Portrait

Karl Bitter

Also Known as: Karl Theodore Francis Bitter, Karl Theodore Bitter, Karl T. F. Bitter, Karl T. Bitter

Born:
Vienna, Austria 1867

Died:
New York, New York 1915

Photo Caption:
Karl Bitter, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0066405