Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ellen Sharples

Also Known as: Ellen Wallace Sharples, Ellen Wallace

Born:
Birmingham, England 1769

Died:
Bristol, England 1849

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania