Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

James Sharples

Also Known as: James Sharples the Elder, James Sharples Sr., James Sharples I

Born:
Lancashire, England

Died:
New York, New York 1811

Active in:

  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Bath, England