Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Grace Albee Portrait

Grace Albee

Also Known as: Grace Thurston Arnold Albee, Grace Arnold Albee

Born:
Scituate, Rhode Island 1890

Died:
Bristol, Rhode Island 1985

Photo Caption:
Grace Albee at work in her studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0091734