Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Lucile Blanch Portrait

Lucile Blanch Portrait Lucile Blanch Portrait

Lucile Blanch

Also Known as: Lucille Blanch, Lucile Lunquist Blanch, Lucile Lundquist-Blanch, Lucille Lundquist-Blanch

Born:
Hawley, Minnesota 1895

Died:
Kingston, New York 1981

Active in:

  • Woodstock, New York

Photo Caption:
Lucile Blanch, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001215

Photo Caption:
Eugenie Gershoy, Lucile Blanch, 1936, bronze, Smithsonian American Art Museum, Gift of Lucile Blanch 1972.33.

Photo Caption:
Eugenie Gershoy, Lucile Blanch, 1936, bronze, Smithsonian American Art Museum, Gift of Lucile Blanch 1972.33.