Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Yngve Edward Soderberg Portrait

Yngve Edward Soderberg

Also Known as: Y. E. Soderberg, Yngve E. Soderberg, Y. Edward Soderberg

Born:
Chicago, Illinois 1896

Died:
1972

Photo Caption:
Yngve Edward Soderberg, 1936, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0071054