Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Emma Beach Thayer

Also Known as: Emma Thayer, Emmeline Buckingham Thayer, Emmeline Buckingham Beach, Emma B. Thayer

Born:
New York, New York 1849

Died:
Peekskill, New York 1924

Active in:

  • Dublin, New Hampshire
  • Monadnock, New Hampshire