Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Gerald H. Thayer Portrait

Gerald H. Thayer

Also Known as: Gerald Handerson Thayer, Gerald Thayer

Born:
Cornwall-on-Hudson, New York 1883

Died:
Keene, New Hampshire 1939

Active in:

  • Monadnock, New Hampshire

Photo Caption:
Abbott Handerson Thayer, Brother and Sister (Mary and Gerald Thayer), 1889, oil on canvas, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of John Gellatly 1929.6.114.