Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Benvenuto Tisi da Garofalo

Also Known as: Garofalo, Il Garofalo, Benvenuto Tisio, Benvenuto Garofalo

Born:
Ferrara, 1481

Died:
Ferrara, 1599

Active in:

  • Rome, Italy
  • Bologna, Italy