Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Prince Albert

Also Known as: Prince Albert Francis Charles Augustus Emmanuel, Albert, Prince Consort of Victoria, Queen of Great Britain

Born:
Schloss Rosenau, Germany 1819

Died:
Windsor, England 1861