Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Daniel Valenza Portrait

Daniel Valenza

Also Known as: Daniel Loomis Valenza, Dan Valenza

Born:
Rochester, New York 1934

Active in:

  • Durham, New Hampshire

Photo Caption:
Courtesy Lynn Szymanski.

Luce Artist Biography

Daniel Valenza is a woodworker and furniture designer who lives in Durham, New Hampshire. He taught at the University of New Hampshire for many years and has exhibited his work at shows and fairs around the country.