Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Franklin C. Watkins Portrait

Franklin C. Watkins

Also Known as: Franklin Chenault Watkins, Franklin Watkins, F. C. Watkins

Born:
New York, New York 1894

Died:
Bologna, Italy 1972

Active in:

  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Photo Caption:
Franklin C. Watkins, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0002269