Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Warren Wheelock Portrait

Warren Wheelock

Also Known as: Warren Frank Wheelock

Born:
Sutton, Massachusetts 1880

Died:
Albuquerque, New Mexico 1960

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • North Carolina

Photo Caption:
Warren Wheelock in his his studio with models for General Frederich Von Stueben , Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0119394