Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Francis Scott Bradford Portrait

Francis Scott Bradford

Also Known as: Francis S. Bradford

Born:
Appleton, Wisconsin 1898

Died:
1961

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Francis Scott Bradford, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001307