Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ezra Winter Portrait

Ezra Winter Portrait Ezra Winter Portrait

Ezra Winter

Also Known as: Ezra Augustus Winter

Born:
Manistee, Michigan 1886

Died:
Canaan, Connecticut 1949

Photo Caption:
Ezra Winter, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0118078

Photo Caption:
Ezra Winter in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0118079

Photo Caption:
Ezra Winter in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0118081

Share This Page