Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Stanley Woodward Portrait

Stanley Woodward Portrait

Stanley Woodward

Also Known as: Stanley Wingate Woodward, Stanley W. Woodward

Born:
Malden, Massachusetts 1890

Died:
Gloucester, Massachusetts 1970

Active in:

  • Rockport, Massachusetts

Photo Caption:
Stanley Woodward in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0111462

Photo Caption:
Stanley Woodward in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0111461