Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

George Hand Wright Portrait

George Hand Wright

Also Known as: George Wright, George H. Wright

Born:
Fox Chase, Pennsylvania 1872

Died:
Westport, Connecticut 1951

Photo Caption:
George Hand Wright, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0117651