Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Yanagisawa Kien

Also Known as: Yanagizawa Kien, Ki-en, Ryûrikyô, Ryu Rikyo, Yanagizawa Rikyô, Rikyó, Kôbi, Gondayû, Chikukei, Gyokukei, Azana Kobi, Gokëin Shûjin, Gyokei, Chikkei

Born:
Edo, Japan 1703

Died:
Koriyama, Japan 1758