Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Robert Julius Brawley Portrait

Robert Julius Brawley

Also Known as: Robert J. Brawley

Born:
Brainerd, Minnesota 1937

Photo Caption:
Robert Julius Brawley, Self Portrait, Drawing, 1990, lithograph on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Philip Desind, Capricorn Galleries 1990.75.2.