Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

August Wenderoth

Also Known as: Frederick Augustus Wenderoth, Augustus Wenderoth, F. August Wenderoth, F. A. Wenderoth, Frederick August Wenderoth

Born:
Kassel, Germany 1819

Died:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1884

Active in:

  • Sacramento, California