Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Charles Christian Nahl

Also Known as: Charles Nahl, Karl Nahl, Carl Christian Heinrich Nahl, Charles C. Nahl

Born:
Kassel, Germany 1818

Died:
San Francisco, California 1878

Active in:

  • Sacramento, California