Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ann Brockman Portrait

Ann Brockman

Also Known as: Mrs.William McNulty, Mrs.William C. McNulty

Born:
Alameda, California 1899

Died:
New York, New York 1943

Active in:

  • Rockport, Massachusetts

Photo Caption:
Anne Brockman, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001311