Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

George C. Miller Portrait

George C. Miller

Also Known as: George Charles Miller, George Miller

Born:
New York, New York 1894

Died:
1965

Active in:

  • Burlington, Vermont

Photo Caption:
Ellison Hoover, George C. Miller, Lithographer, 1949, lithograph on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Museum purchase 1975.6.1.