Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

A. Phimister Proctor Portrait

A. Phimister Proctor

Also Known as: Alexander Phimister Proctor, Phimister Proctor

Born:
Bozanquit, Ontario, Canada 1860

Died:
Palo Alto, California 1950

Photo Caption:
Alexander Phimister Proctor, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0119819