Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Andreas Feininger

Also Known as: Andreas B. L. Feininger, Andreas Bernhard Lyonel Feininger

Born:
Paris, France 1906

Died:
New York, New York 1999

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • Stockholm, Sweden
  • New Milford, Connecticut