Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Frank A. Nankivell Portrait

Frank A. Nankivell

Also Known as: Frank Arthur Nankivell

Born:
Malden, Australia 1869

Died:
Florham Park, New Jersey 1959

Active in:

  • San Francisco, California
  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Frank A. Nankivell, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0025513