Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Agnes Martin

Also Known as: Agnes Bernice Martin

Born:
Macklin, Saskatchewan, Canada 1912

Died:
Taos, New Mexico 2004

Active in:

  • Taos, New Mexico
  • New York, New York