Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

George M. Bruestle Portrait

George M. Bruestle

Also Known as: George Matthew Bruestle

Born:
New York, New York 1871

Died:
Connecticut 1939

Active in:

  • Old Lyme, Connecticut

Photo Caption:
George M. Bruestle, 1931, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0119275