Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Junius Allen Portrait

Junius Allen

Also Known as: James Junius Allen

Born:
Summit, New Jersey 1898

Died:
New York, New York 1962

Photo Caption:
Junius Allen, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001173