Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jean Léon Gérôme Portrait

Jean Léon Gérôme

Also Known as: Jean Leon Gerome

Born:
Vesoul, France 1824

Died:
Paris, France 1904

Photo Caption:
Henry Wolf, Jean Leon Gerome, 1898, wood engraving on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Transfer from the Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution 1973.130.152.